Contact us

+33 6 74 49 78 49

Book Now

LEGAL NOTICES

Compagnie Name : L'Hermine du Lac
Head Office : 33 La Châtaingeraie
56800 TAUPONT PLOERMEL - FRANCE
Tél : +33 6 74 49 78 49
E-mail : use the contact form
Siret : 433 488 467 00047
Director of publication : Sébastien SOUTY
Webmaster : Sébastien SOUTY
Host website : OVH
Compagny name : SAS OVH
Head Office : 2 rue Kerllermann
59100 ROUBAIS France RCS. de Lille : 424 761 419 00045

PROTECTION OF YOURS DATA



1. Presentation of website.
In accordance with Article 6 of Law No. 2004-575 of 21 June 2004 on trust in the digital economy, users of the website http://www.herminedulac.com are informed of the identity of the various parties involved in its development and monitoring: Owners: Sébastien and Corinne - Souty 33 La Châtaigneraie - 56800 Taupont Créateurs et Responsables publication - Sébastien and Corinne Souty Hébergeur : OVH SAS-2 rue Kellermann - 59100 Roubaix - France

2. General conditions of use of the site and the services offered.
The use of the http://www.herminedulac.com website implies full and complete acceptance of the general terms and conditions of use described below. These terms of use may be modified or supplemented at any time, so users of the http://www.herminedulac.com website are invited to consult them regularly. This site is normally accessible to users at any time. However, an interruption for technical maintenance reasons may be decided by http://www.herminedulac.com, which will then endeavour to inform users in advance of the dates and times of the intervention. The website http://www.herminedulac.com is regularly updated by L'Hermine du Lac®. Similarly, the legal notices may be modified at any time: they are nevertheless binding on the user, who is invited to refer to them as often as possible in order to become aware of them.

3. Description of the services provided.
The purpose of the website http://www.herminedulac.com is to provide information about all the activities of L'Hermine du Lac®. L'hermine du Lac® strives to provide as accurate information as possible on the website http://www.herminedulac.com However, it cannot be held responsible for omissions, inaccuracies and deficiencies in the update, whether caused by itself or by third party partners who provide it with this information. All the information indicated on the website http://www.herminedulac.com is given for information purposes only, and is subject to change. In addition, the information on http://www.herminedulac.com is not exhaustive. They are given subject to modifications that have been made since they were put online.

4. Contractual limitations on technical data.
The site uses JavaScript technology. The website cannot be held liable for any material damage related to the use of the website. In addition, the user of the site undertakes to access the site using recent, virus-free equipment and with a state-of-the-art browser.

5. Intellectual property and counterfeiting.
L'Hermine du Lac® is the owner of the intellectual property rights or holds the user rights to all elements accessible on the site, including texts, images, graphics, logo, icons, sounds, software. Any reproduction, representation, modification, publication, adaptation of all or part of the elements of the site, whatever the means or process used, is prohibited, unless prior written authorization has been obtained from l'Hermine du Lac®. Any unauthorized use of the site or any of the elements it contains will be considered as constituting an infringement and prosecuted in accordance with the provisions of Articles L. 335-2 et seq. of the Intellectual Property Code.

6. Limitations of liability.
L'Hermine du Lac® cannot be held responsible for any direct or indirect damage caused to the user's equipment when accessing the L'Hermine du Lac® site, resulting either from the use of equipment that does not meet the specifications indicated in point 4, or from the appearance of a bug or incompatibility. Nor can L'Hermine du Lac® be held liable for indirect damage (such as loss of market share or loss of opportunity) resulting from the use of the http://www.herminedulac.com. website. Interactive spaces (possibility to ask questions in the contact area) are available to users. L'Hermine du Lac® reserves the right to delete, without prior notice, any content deposited in this area that contravenes the legislation applicable in France, in particular the provisions relating to data protection. If necessary, L'Hermine du Lac® also reserves the right to claim civil liability.

7. Management of personal data.
In France, personal data are protected by Act No. 78-87 of 6 January 1978, Act No. 2004-801 of 6 August 2004, Article L. 226-13 of the Criminal Code and the European Directive of 24 October 1995. When using the http://www.herminedulac.com site, the following may be collected: the URL of the links through which the user accessed the http://www.herminedulac.com site, the user's access provider, the user's Internet Protocol (IP) address. In any case, L'Hermine du Lac® only collects personal information relating to the user for the purpose of certain services offered by the site http://www.herminedulac.com. The user provides this information in full knowledge of the facts, particularly when he/she enters it himself/herself. It is then specified to the user of the website http://www.herminedulac.com whether or not he/she is required to provide this information. In accordance with the provisions of articles 38 and following of the law 78-17 of January 6, 1978 relating to data processing, files and freedoms, any user has a right of access, rectification and opposition to personal data concerning him, by making his written and signed request, accompanied by a copy of the identity document with signature of the holder of the document, specifying the address to which the answer must be sent. No personal information of the user of the http://www.herminedulac.com website is published without the user's knowledge, exchanged, transferred, assigned or sold on any medium whatsoever to third parties. Only the hypothesis of the purchase of L'Hermine du Lac® and its rights would allow the transmission of this information to the potential purchaser, who would in turn be bound by the same obligation to store and modify the data with regard to the user of the http://www.herminedulac.com. website. Databases are protected by the provisions of the law of 1 July 1998 transposing Directive 96/9 of 11 March 1996 on the legal protection of databases.

8. Hypertext links.
The site http://www.herminedulac.com contains a number of hypertext links to other sites, set up with the permission of L'Hermine du Lac®. However, Hermine du Lac® has no possibility of verifying the content of the sites thus visited, and will therefore not assume any responsibility for this fact.

9. Applicable law and jurisdiction.
Any dispute related to the use of the http://www.herminedulac.com website is subject to French law. The competent courts of Vannes shall have exclusive jurisdiction.

10. The main laws concerned.
Law n° 78-87 of 6 January 1978, notably amended by law n° 2004-801 of 6 August 2004 relating to data processing, files and freedoms. Law n° 2004-575 of 21 June 2004 on confidence in the digital economy.

Info

  • Check-in from 05:00 pm to 08:00 pm - Check-out until 10h30 am
  • Breakfast and tourist tax included in the price
  • free Wifi
  • Calm & peaceful
  • Easy and free parking at the foot of the house
  • Chambres avec vue sur Lac, dont 2 avec balcon privatif
  • Rooms with a view of the lake, 2 of which have private balconies
Book Now

Our customers appreciate

The Guest House
Cleanliness 10 / 10
Atmosphere and decoration 10 / 10
Corinne and seb's reception 10 / 10
its environment 10 / 10
Ours Rooms
Bed comfort 10 / 10
Equipment 9.9 / 10
Calm Day / Night 9.9 / 10
WIFI 9.8 / 10
The Breakfast 10 / 10
239 reviews Scores and Reviews

Contact Us

  • Tel: +33 6 74 49 78 49
  • 33 la Châtaigneraie - 56800 TAUPONT - FRANCE
  • Contact form


The adventure


A beautiful project: wouldn't it be like often an adventure of men and women?
AVIS & NOTES DE NOS HÔTES
Merci à nos hôtes pour leurs commentaires et notes !
  • Austria  Ines & Robert T
    01-08-2019
    It was a wonderful experience. Many Thanks for all your efforts !
    • Séjour 4 nuits et plus
    • Groupe d'amis
    10.0 / 10
  • France  Fanny et Bertrand B
    26-07-2019
    Très agréable, on se sent comme chez nous, décoration au top, propreté aussi
    • Séjour 1 nuit
    • En couple
    10.0 / 10
  • France  Frédéric et Mélisande A
    23-07-2019
    La vue, le calme, la déco, la chaleur, nos hôtes très sympa !
    • Séjour 1 nuit
    • En couple
    10.0 / 10
10 / 10
  • 10.0
  • 9.9
  • 9.9
  • 10.0
  • 10.0
  • 9.9
  • 10.0
  • 10.0
  • 10.0
  • 9.9
Scores and Feedbacks
Thanks you very much dear guests for your reviews and scores !
  • Austria  Ines & Robert T
    01-08-2019
    It was a wonderful experience. Many Thanks for all your efforts !
    • Séjour 4 nuits et plus
    • Groupe d'amis
    10.0 / 10
  • France  Fanny et Bertrand B
    26-07-2019
    Très agréable, on se sent comme chez nous, décoration au top, propreté aussi
    • Séjour 1 nuit
    • En couple
    10.0 / 10
  • France  Frédéric et Mélisande A
    23-07-2019
    La vue, le calme, la déco, la chaleur, nos hôtes très sympa !
    • Séjour 1 nuit
    • En couple
    10.0 / 10
10 / 10
  • 10.0
  • 9.9
  • 9.9
  • 10.0
  • 10.0
  • 9.9
  • 10.0
  • 10.0
  • 10.0
  • 9.9